DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32248 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DANKUNI (DKAE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 29 Km

Train number 32248 is named as DKAE-SDAH LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station DANKUNI at 20:32 and reaches station SEALDAH at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANKUNI - DKAE Src 20:32 0 1
RAJCHANDRAPUR - RCD 20:36 20:37 5 1
BALIHALT - BLYH 20:40 20:41 7 1
BALLY GHAT - BLYG 20:42 20:43 11 1
Advertisement
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 20:45 20:46 12 1
BARANAGAR ROAD - BARN 20:48 20:49 14 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 20:56 20:57 19 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 21:00 21:01 22 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 21:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32248 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32248 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32248 arrives at destination at 21:20.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32248 departs from source at 20:32.
Advertisement