DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32242 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DANKUNI (DKAE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 29 Km

Train number 32242 is named as DKAE-SDAH LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station DANKUNI at 18:10 and reaches station SEALDAH at 18:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANKUNI - DKAE Src 18:10 0 1
RAJCHANDRAPUR - RCD 18:14 18:15 5 1
BALIHALT - BLYH 18:18 18:19 7 1
BALLY GHAT - BLYG 18:20 18:21 11 1
Advertisement
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 18:23 18:24 12 1
BARANAGAR ROAD - BARN 18:26 18:27 14 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 18:32 18:33 19 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 18:36 18:37 22 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 18:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32242 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32242 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32242 arrives at destination at 18:55.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32242 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement