DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DANKUNI (DKAE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 29 Km

Train number 32240 is named as DKAE-SDAH LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station DANKUNI at 17:10 and reaches station SEALDAH at 17:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANKUNI - DKAE Src 17:10 0 1
RAJCHANDRAPUR - RCD 17:14 17:15 5 1
BALIHALT - BLYH 17:18 17:19 7 1
BALLY GHAT - BLYG 17:20 17:21 11 1
Advertisement
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 17:23 17:24 12 1
BARANAGAR ROAD - BARN 17:26 17:27 14 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 17:33 17:34 19 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:37 17:38 22 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 17:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32240 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32240 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32240 arrives at destination at 17:55.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32240 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement