DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DANKUNI (DKAE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 29 Km

Train number 32228 is named as DKAE-SDAH LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station DANKUNI at 10:58 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANKUNI - DKAE Src 10:58 0 1
RAJCHANDRAPUR - RCD 11:02 11:03 5 1
BALIHALT - BLYH 11:06 11:07 7 1
BALLY GHAT - BLYG 11:08 11:09 11 1
Advertisement
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 11:11 11:12 12 1
BARANAGAR ROAD - BARN 11:21 11:22 14 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 11:28 11:29 19 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 11:32 11:33 22 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:45 Dest 29 1

FAQS

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32228 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32228 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32228 arrives at destination at 11:45.
DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32228 departs from source at 10:58.
Advertisement