52540 - DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 52540 known as DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER runs from DARJEELING [DJ] to NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] covering 87 km distance

DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER [52540] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGERDJNJPPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARJEELING [DJ]1 Src 08:00 0
GHUM [GHUM]1 08:30 08:35 6
SONADA [SAD]1 09:15 09:16 15
TUNG [TUNG]1 09:54 09:55 23
KURSEONG [KGN]1 10:30 10:40 31
MAHANADI [MHN]1 11:10 11:11 38
GAYABARI [GBE]1 11:41 11:43 44
TINDHARIA [TDH]1 12:18 12:20 50
RANGTONG [RTG]1 13:25 13:26 62
SUKNA [SN]1 13:56 13:58 70
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ]1 14:32 14:35 80
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 15:10 Dest 87