11046 - DIKSHABHUMI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11046 known as DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs from DHANBAD JN [DHN] to C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP] covering 2968 km distance

DIKSHABHUMI EXP [11046] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
DHNKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 Src 13:50 0
PARASNATH [PNME]1 14:30 14:35 47
KODERMA [KQR]1 15:28 15:30 122
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 16:50 16:55 198
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 17:52 17:54 283
SASARAM [SSM]1 18:07 18:08 301
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]1 18:40 18:41 349
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 19:55 20:05 402
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 20:55 21:15 421
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN]1 22:10 22:12 481
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY]2 00:15 00:17 543
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:30 01:02 545
SATNA [STA]2 03:45 03:55 722
KATNI [KTE]2 05:00 05:05 820
JABALPUR [JBP]2 06:25 06:35 911
ITARSI JN [ET]2 10:35 10:45 1156
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]2 11:48 11:49 1226
BETUL [BZU]2 12:27 12:28 1263
AMLA JN [AMLA]2 12:52 12:54 1286
PANDHURNA [PAR]2 13:31 13:32 1349
NARKHER [NRKR]2 14:09 14:10 1367
NAGPUR [NGP]2 15:30 15:40 1453
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 16:44 16:45 1529
MAJRI JN [MJRI]2 18:39 18:40 1616
ADILABAD [ADB]2 23:00 23:10 1717
KINWAT [KNVT]2 23:44 23:45 1785
H SAHIB NANDED [NED]3 03:40 03:45 1982
PURNA JN [PAU]3 04:25 04:30 2013
PARBHANI JN [PBN]3 05:28 05:30 2041
JALNA [J]3 07:39 07:40 2156
AURANGABAD [AWB]3 09:00 09:05 2218
MANMAD JN [MMR]3 12:30 12:35 2330
KOPARGAON [KPG]3 13:14 13:15 2372
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]3 15:27 15:30 2483
DAUND JN [DD]3 17:15 17:30 2567
PUNE JN [PUNE]3 19:15 19:30 2642
SATARA [STR]3 22:52 22:55 2787
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]4 02:10 02:15 2921
C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP]4 03:35 Dest 2968