DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ASANSOL JN (ASN)DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)
Sun 372 Km

Train number 13506 is named as DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP and travels 372km distance

Train departs from station ASANSOL JN at 05:40 and reaches station DIGHA FLAG STN at 12:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ASANSOL JN - ASN Src 05:40 0 1
BURNPUR - BURN 05:50 05:52 5 1
MADHUKUNDA - MDKD 06:02 06:04 14 1
MURADI - MDF 06:11 06:13 22 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 06:45 06:50 42 1
BANKURA - BQA 07:32 07:34 95 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 07:58 08:00 125 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 09:08 09:10 197 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:38 09:43 210 1
PANSKURA - PKU 10:18 10:20 255 1
TAMLUK - TMZ 10:41 10:43 279 1
KANTHI P H - KATI 11:50 11:52 340 1
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA 12:50 Dstn 372 1

FAQS

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 covers 372 kilometer to reach destination.
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 arrives at destination at 12:50.
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 departs from source at 05:40.