DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP - 12831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DHANBAD JN (DHN)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Mon, Wed, Sat 780 Km

Train number 12831 is named as DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP and travels 780km distance

Train departs from station DHANBAD JN at 16:00 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DHANBAD JN - DHN Src 16:00 0 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 17:35 17:40 50 1
MURI - MURI 18:36 18:38 102 1
RANCHI - RNC 19:55 20:05 164 1
HATIA - HTE 20:20 20:25 171 1
ROURKELA - ROU 23:20 23:30 338 1
Advertisement
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 01:15 01:20 439 2
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 02:05 02:10 484 2
ANGUL - ANGL 05:00 05:02 634 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 05:13 05:15 646 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 05:58 06:00 695 2
CUTTACK - CTC 07:15 07:20 752 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 08:00 Dstn 780 2

FAQS

DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP - 12831 covers 780 kilometer to reach destination.
DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP - 12831 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP - 12831 arrives at destination at 08:00.
DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP - 12831 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement