DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34857 is named as DH-SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 21:40 and reaches station SEALDAH at 23:19 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 21:40 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 21:42 21:43 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 21:45 21:46 5 1
NETRA - NTA 21:48 21:49 7 1
DEULA - D 21:51 21:52 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 21:57 21:58 15 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 22:02 22:03 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 22:06 22:07 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 22:09 22:10 25 1
HOTAR - HT 22:12 22:13 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 22:15 22:16 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 22:18 22:19 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 22:30 22:31 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 22:34 22:35 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 22:37 22:38 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 22:42 22:43 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 22:46 22:47 45 1
GARIA - GIA 22:47 22:48 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 22:50 22:51 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 22:53 22:54 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 22:55 22:56 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 22:59 23:00 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 23:03 23:04 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 23:19 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 arrives at destination at 23:19.
DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 departs from source at 21:40.
Advertisement