DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34855 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34855 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 21:00 and reaches station SEALDAH at 22:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 21:00 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 21:02 21:03 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 21:05 21:06 5 1
NETRA - NTA 21:08 21:09 7 1
DEULA - D 21:11 21:12 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 21:17 21:18 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 21:20 21:21 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 21:23 21:24 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 21:27 21:28 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 21:30 21:31 25 1
HOTAR - HT 21:33 21:34 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 21:36 21:37 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 21:39 21:40 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 21:48 21:49 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 21:53 21:54 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 21:56 21:57 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 22:03 22:04 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 22:07 22:08 45 1
GARIA - GIA 22:09 22:10 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 22:11 22:12 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 22:13 22:14 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 22:19 22:20 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 22:22 22:23 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 22:26 22:27 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 22:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34855 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34855 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34855 arrives at destination at 22:40.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34855 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement