DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34847 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 34847 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 16:48 and reaches station SEALDAH at 18:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 16:48 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 16:50 16:51 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 16:53 16:54 5 1
NETRA - NTA 16:56 16:57 7 1
DEULA - D 16:59 17:00 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 17:04 17:05 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 17:07 17:08 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 17:11 17:12 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 17:15 17:16 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 17:18 17:19 25 1
HOTAR - HT 17:21 17:22 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 17:24 17:25 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 17:27 17:28 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 17:37 17:38 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 17:41 17:42 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 17:44 17:45 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 17:49 17:50 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 17:52 17:53 45 1
GARIA - GIA 17:54 17:55 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 17:57 17:58 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 17:59 18:00 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 18:02 18:03 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 18:05 18:06 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 18:09 18:10 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 18:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34847 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34847 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34847 arrives at destination at 18:25.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34847 departs from source at 16:48.
Advertisement