DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34843 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 15:40 and reaches station SEALDAH at 17:18 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 15:40 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 15:43 15:44 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 15:45 15:46 5 1
NETRA - NTA 15:48 15:49 7 1
DEULA - D 15:51 15:52 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 15:56 15:57 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 15:59 16:00 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 16:03 16:04 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 16:07 16:08 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 16:10 16:11 25 1
HOTAR - HT 16:13 16:14 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 16:16 16:17 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 16:19 16:20 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 16:29 16:30 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 16:33 16:34 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 16:36 16:37 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 16:41 16:42 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 16:44 16:45 45 1
GARIA - GIA 16:46 16:47 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 16:49 16:50 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 16:51 16:52 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 16:54 16:55 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 16:57 16:58 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 17:01 17:02 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 17:18 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 arrives at destination at 17:18.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 departs from source at 15:40.
Advertisement