DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34839 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 14:00 and reaches station SEALDAH at 16:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 14:00 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 14:03 14:04 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 14:07 14:08 5 1
NETRA - NTA 14:12 14:13 7 1
DEULA - D 14:15 14:16 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 14:21 14:22 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 14:25 14:26 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 14:29 14:30 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 14:34 14:35 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 14:37 14:38 25 1
HOTAR - HT 14:41 14:42 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 14:45 14:46 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 14:49 14:50 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 14:57 15:00 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 15:07 15:08 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 15:08 15:12 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 15:21 15:22 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 15:25 15:26 45 1
GARIA - GIA 15:27 15:28 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 15:29 15:30 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 15:32 15:33 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 15:38 15:39 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 15:42 15:43 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 15:46 15:47 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 16:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34839 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34839 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34839 arrives at destination at 16:00.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34839 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement