DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34831 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 10:08 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 10:08 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 10:10 10:11 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 10:13 10:14 5 1
NETRA - NTA 10:16 10:17 7 1
DEULA - D 10:19 10:20 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 10:24 10:25 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 10:27 10:28 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 10:31 10:32 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 10:35 10:36 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 10:38 10:39 25 1
HOTAR - HT 10:41 10:42 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 10:44 10:45 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 10:47 10:48 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 10:56 10:57 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 11:00 11:01 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 11:03 11:04 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 11:08 11:09 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 11:11 11:12 45 1
GARIA - GIA 11:13 11:14 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 11:16 11:17 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 11:18 11:19 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 11:21 11:22 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 11:24 11:25 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 11:28 11:29 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34831 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34831 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34831 arrives at destination at 11:45.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34831 departs from source at 10:08.
Advertisement