DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34829 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 09:37 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 09:37 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 09:39 09:40 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 09:42 09:43 5 1
NETRA - NTA 09:45 09:46 7 1
DEULA - D 09:48 09:49 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 09:53 09:54 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 09:56 09:57 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 10:00 10:01 20 1
Advertisement
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 10:04 10:05 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 10:07 10:08 25 1
HOTAR - HT 10:10 10:11 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 10:13 10:14 30 1
KALYANPUR - KYP 10:16 10:17 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 10:25 10:26 35 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 10:38 10:39 43 1
JADABPUR - JDP 10:48 10:49 52 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 10:54 10:55 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:08 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 arrives at destination at 11:08.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 departs from source at 09:37.
Advertisement