DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34825 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34825 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 08:25 and reaches station SEALDAH at 10:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 08:25 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 08:27 08:28 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 08:30 08:31 5 1
NETRA - NTA 08:33 08:34 7 1
DEULA - D 08:36 08:37 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 08:41 08:42 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 08:44 08:45 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 08:48 08:49 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 08:52 08:53 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 08:55 08:56 25 1
HOTAR - HT 08:58 08:59 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 09:01 09:02 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 09:04 09:05 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 09:16 09:17 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 09:20 09:21 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 09:23 09:24 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 09:28 09:29 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 09:31 09:32 45 1
GARIA - GIA 09:33 09:34 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 09:36 09:37 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 09:38 09:39 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 09:41 09:42 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 09:44 09:45 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 09:48 09:49 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 10:05 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34825 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34825 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34825 arrives at destination at 10:05.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34825 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement