DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 186 Km

Train number 22898 is named as DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS and travels 186km distance

Train departs from station DIGHA FLAG STN at 18:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA Src 18:20 0 1
RAMNAGAR BENGAL - RMRB 18:28 18:29 9 1
KANTHI P H - KATI 18:49 18:51 33 1
DESHPRAN PH - DSPN 19:13 19:15 62 1
Advertisement
TAMLUK - TMZ 19:46 19:48 94 1
MECHEDA - MCA 20:19 20:21 127 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 20:43 20:44 154 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:04 21:06 178 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:40 Dstn 186 1

FAQS

DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 covers 186 kilometer to reach destination.
DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 arrives at destination at 21:40.
DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement