DG - MDU PASSENGER - 56707 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN (DG)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 62 Km

Train number 56707 is named as DG - MDU PASSENGER and travels 62km distance

Train departs from station DINDIGUL JN at 07:35 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 08:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DINDIGUL JN - DG Src 07:35 0 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 07:45 07:46 11 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 07:55 07:56 22 1
Advertisement
VADIPPATTI - VDP 08:05 08:06 33 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 08:13 08:14 41 1
SAMAYANALLUR - SER 08:21 08:22 50 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 08:29 08:30 58 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 08:55 Dest 62 1

FAQS

DG - MDU PASSENGER - 56707 covers 62 kilometer to reach destination.
DG - MDU PASSENGER - 56707 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DG - MDU PASSENGER - 56707 arrives at destination at 08:55.
DG - MDU PASSENGER - 56707 departs from source at 07:35.
Advertisement