DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PUNE JN (PUNE)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 192 Km

Train number 11008 is named as DECCAN EXPRESS and travels 192km distance

Train departs from station PUNE JN at 15:15 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 19:17 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNE JN - PUNE Src 15:15 0 1
SHIVAJI NAGAR - SVJR 15:22 15:23 3 1
KHADKI - KK 15:29 15:30 7 1
TALEGAON - TGN 15:56 15:57 35 1
LONAVALA - LNL 16:28 16:30 64 1
Advertisement
KHANDALA - KAD 16:39 16:40 68 1
KARJAT - KJT 17:18 17:20 92 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 18:02 18:05 139 1
THANE - TNA 18:28 18:30 159 1
DADAR - DR 18:53 18:55 183 1
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 19:17 Dstn 192 1

FAQS

DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 covers 192 kilometer to reach destination.
DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 arrives at destination at 19:17.
DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement