11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11008 known as DECCAN EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN [PUNE] to MUMBAI CST [CSMT] covering 192 km distance

DECCAN EXPRESS [11008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DECCAN EXPRESSPUNECSMTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 Src 15:15 0
SHIVAJINAGAR [SVJR]1 15:22 15:23 2
KHADKI [KK]1 15:29 15:30 6
TALEGAON [TGN]1 15:56 15:57 34
LONAVALA [LNL]1 16:28 16:30 64
KHANDALA [KAD]1 16:39 16:40 68
KARJAT [KJT]1 17:18 17:20 92
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 18:02 18:05 138
THANE [TNA]1 18:28 18:30 159
DADAR [DR]1 18:53 18:55 183
MUMBAI CST [CSMT]1 19:17 Dest 192