DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. - 12688 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DEHRADUN (DDN)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Mon, Fri 3087 Km

Train number 12688 is named as DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. and travels 3087km distance

Train departs from station DEHRADUN at 06:50 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 12:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DEHRADUN - DDN Src 06:50 0 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 08:25 08:40 52 1
ROORKEE - RK 09:25 09:27 93 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 10:15 10:45 128 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 11:28 11:30 186 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 12:10 12:12 242 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 13:19 13:21 289 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:10 14:30 312 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 14:56 14:58 333 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:02 18:07 499 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 20:07 20:10 618 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 21:35 21:45 715 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 01:45 01:55 1006 2
NAGPUR - NGP 08:35 08:40 1394 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 09:39 09:41 1470 2
Advertisement
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 11:55 12:00 1605 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 13:50 13:52 1747 2
WARANGAL - WL 15:18 15:20 1848 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:05 19:15 2056 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 00:03 00:05 2377 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 02:10 02:35 2486 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 03:33 03:35 2555 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:20 04:25 2616 3
AMBUR - AB 05:03 05:05 2668 3
VANIYAMBADI - VN 05:18 05:20 2684 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:58 06:00 2699 3
SALEM JN - SA 07:25 07:30 2819 3
ERODE JN - ED 08:40 08:50 2882 3
KARUR - KRR 09:47 09:50 2947 3
DINDIGUL JN - DG 11:10 11:15 3021 3
MADURAI JN - MDU 12:45 Dstn 3087 3

FAQS

DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. - 12688 covers 3087 kilometer to reach destination.
DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. - 12688 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. - 12688 arrives at destination at 12:45.
DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. - 12688 departs from source at 06:50.
Advertisement