DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DEHRADUN (DDN)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 463 Km

Train number 14631 is named as DDN ASR EXPRESS and travels 463km distance

Train departs from station DEHRADUN at 19:05 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DEHRADUN - DDN Src 19:05 0 1
HARRAWALA - HRW 19:18 19:20 9 1
DOIWALA - DWO 19:40 19:42 20 1
KANSRAO - QSR 19:58 20:00 30 1
RAIWALA - RWL 20:21 20:23 41 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 21:00 21:30 52 1
JWALAPUR - JWP 21:36 21:38 56 1
AITHAL - ATMO 21:53 21:55 72 1
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 22:10 22:40 79 1
ROORKEE - RK 22:57 23:02 98 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:05 00:15 132 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 00:41 00:43 163 2
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 00:54 00:56 167 2
Advertisement
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 01:45 01:52 214 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 02:23 02:25 241 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 02:59 03:01 267 2
KHANNA - KNN 03:21 03:23 285 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 04:07 04:17 327 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 04:31 04:33 341 2
GORAYA - GRY 04:45 04:47 353 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:11 05:13 363 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 05:31 05:33 379 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 05:43 05:50 384 2
KARTARPUR - KRE 06:03 06:05 399 2
BEAS - BEAS 06:26 06:28 420 2
JANDIALA - JNL 06:53 06:55 444 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 07:30 Dstn 463 2

FAQS

DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 covers 463 kilometer to reach destination.
DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 arrives at destination at 07:30.
DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 departs from source at 19:05.
Advertisement