DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 3348 Km

Train number 15930 is named as DBRG TBM EXPRESS and travels 3348km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:45 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:50 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:45 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 00:40 00:50 42 2
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 01:18 01:20 67 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:45 02:50 145 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 04:10 04:20 199 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 05:18 05:20 237 2
BOKAJAN - BXJ 06:15 06:17 293 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 06:35 06:45 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 07:22 07:24 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 08:30 08:45 376 2
LANKA - LKA 09:38 09:40 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 09:54 09:56 421 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 10:52 10:54 465 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 11:44 11:46 499 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:40 15:00 557 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:15 15:20 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 16:00 16:10 604 2
SORBHOG - SBE 17:35 17:37 677 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:50 19:00 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 19:28 19:30 741 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 20:35 20:40 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 21:15 21:20 839 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 22:05 22:10 899 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 23:40 23:50 965 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 00:55 01:00 1052 3
Advertisement
BARSOI JN - BOE 01:53 01:55 1109 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 1197 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:47 04:49 1232 3
PAKUR - PKR 05:30 05:31 1265 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:31 06:36 1319 3
SIURI - SURI 07:29 07:30 1366 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:50 08:52 1420 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 09:18 09:38 1436 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:20 10:35 1478 3
BURNPUR - BURN 10:46 10:48 1483 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 11:29 11:30 1515 3
PURULIA JN - PRR 12:15 12:17 1554 3
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 14:45 14:50 1644 3
HIJLI - HIJ 17:28 17:30 1779 3
BALASORE - BLS 19:05 19:07 1891 3
CUTTACK - CTC 22:03 22:08 2068 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:50 22:55 2096 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:25 23:35 2115 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:25 01:30 2262 4
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:35 05:55 2539 4
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 08:51 08:52 2739 4
ELURU - EE 09:59 10:00 2829 4
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:05 12:25 2888 4
ONGOLE - OGL 14:14 14:15 3027 4
NELLORE - NLR 15:59 16:00 3143 4
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:05 20:20 3323 4
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:50 Dstn 3348 4

FAQS

DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 covers 3348 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 arrives at destination at 20:50.
DBRG TBM EXPRESS - 15930 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement