DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Sat 4189 Km

Train number 15906 is named as DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS and travels 4189km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 19:25 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 22:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 19:25 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 20:10 20:20 42 1
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 20:48 20:50 67 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 21:48 21:50 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 22:38 22:48 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 23:40 23:42 237 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 00:42 00:49 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 01:55 01:57 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 02:38 02:43 376 2
HOJAI - HJI 03:28 03:30 421 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 04:33 04:35 499 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:25 06:40 557 2
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 08:56 08:58 685 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 10:20 10:25 765 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:57 10:59 793 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:45 11:50 872 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 12:05 12:10 890 2
MATHABHANGA - MHBA 12:40 12:42 921 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 13:35 13:37 984 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 15:00 15:10 1017 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 16:25 16:27 1105 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 19:45 19:55 1250 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 22:10 22:12 1371 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 00:19 00:21 1483 3
DANKUNI - DKAE 01:27 01:32 1563 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 04:00 04:10 1685 3
BALASORE - BLS 05:42 05:44 1803 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 06:43 06:45 1865 3
CUTTACK - CTC 08:10 08:15 1981 3
Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 08:55 09:00 2008 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 09:20 09:40 2027 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 11:10 11:15 2174 3
PALASA - PSA 12:41 12:43 2248 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:33 13:35 2321 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:30 14:35 2390 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:35 15:55 2451 3
DUVVADA - DVD 16:28 16:30 2468 3
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 17:54 17:55 2601 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:38 18:40 2652 3
ELURU - EE 19:54 19:55 2742 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:00 21:10 2801 3
ONGOLE - OGL 23:04 23:05 2939 3
NELLORE - NLR 00:54 00:55 3055 4
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 03:08 03:10 3177 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:10 05:15 3310 4
SALEM JN - SA 07:52 07:55 3513 4
ERODE JN - ED 08:50 08:55 3576 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 09:43 09:45 3626 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:42 10:45 3676 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:47 11:50 3731 4
THRISUR - TCR 13:12 13:15 3808 4
ALUVA - AWY 14:03 14:05 3863 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 14:30 14:35 3880 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 16:07 16:10 3942 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:44 16:45 3977 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:43 17:45 4038 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 19:10 19:15 4102 4
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 21:00 21:05 4173 4
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 22:00 Dstn 4189 4

FAQS

DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 covers 4189 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 passes through 59 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 arrives at destination at 22:00.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 departs from source at 19:25.
Advertisement