DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Sat 4247 Km

Train number 15906 is named as DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS and travels 4247km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:05 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 09:55 [day 5]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:05 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 00:02 00:12 42 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 02:45 02:50 199 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 03:58 04:00 237 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 05:11 05:18 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 05:55 05:57 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 07:00 07:05 376 2
HOJAI - HJI 08:23 08:25 421 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 09:56 09:58 499 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 11:28 11:43 557 2
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 13:46 13:48 685 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 15:00 15:10 765 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 15:34 15:36 793 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 17:00 17:05 872 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 17:30 17:35 890 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 20:23 20:25 983 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 21:55 22:05 1016 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 23:13 23:15 1103 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 02:00 02:10 1249 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 04:45 04:50 1370 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 07:40 08:00 1488 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 08:50 09:00 1530 3
ADRA JN - ADRA 09:50 09:55 1571 3
BANKURA - BQA 10:38 10:40 1624 3
MIDNAPORE - MDN 11:58 12:00 1726 3
HIJILLI - HIJ 12:48 12:50 1749 3
BALASORE - BLS 14:14 14:16 1861 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 15:18 15:20 1923 3
CUTTACK - CTC 16:48 16:50 2039 3
Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:30 17:35 2067 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:10 18:30 2086 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:27 20:32 2232 3
PALASA - PSA 22:00 22:02 2306 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 22:55 22:57 2379 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 23:55 23:57 2448 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:10 01:30 2509 4
DUVVADA - DVD 02:03 02:05 2526 4
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:19 03:20 2660 4
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:05 04:07 2710 4
ELURU - EE 05:24 05:25 2800 4
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:10 07:25 2859 4
ONGOLE - OGL 08:59 09:00 2997 4
NELLORE - NLR 10:04 10:05 3113 4
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:10 14:15 3235 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:08 16:10 3368 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:53 17:55 3451 4
SALEM JN - SA 19:25 19:30 3571 4
ERODE JN - ED 20:30 20:35 3634 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:18 21:20 3684 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 22:25 22:30 3735 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:47 23:50 3789 4
THRISUR - TCR 01:02 01:05 3866 5
ALUVA - AWY 01:53 01:55 3921 5
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 02:25 02:30 3938 5
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 03:37 03:40 4000 5
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 04:40 04:41 4035 5
KOLLAM JN - QLN 05:30 05:35 4096 5
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 07:10 07:15 4160 5
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 09:15 09:20 4231 5
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 09:55 Dstn 4247 5

FAQS

DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 covers 4247 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 passes through 60 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 arrives at destination at 09:55.
DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 departs from source at 23:05.
Advertisement