DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Tue 2828 Km

Train number 15933 is named as DBRG-ASR EXPRESS and travels 2828km distance

Train departs from station NEW TINSUKIA at 09:00 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK Src 09:00 0 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 10:28 10:30 103 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 11:25 11:35 157 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 12:55 12:57 195 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 13:52 13:57 265 1
DIPHU - DPU 14:36 14:38 302 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 15:18 15:23 334 1
LANKA - LKA 15:50 15:52 365 1
HOJAI - HJI 16:06 16:08 379 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 16:48 16:50 424 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:15 19:35 515 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:10 562 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:15 23:25 672 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 00:25 00:30 778 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:00 01:05 797 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 03:25 03:35 923 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 06:50 07:00 1124 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 11:11 11:13 1248 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:40 12:50 1303 2
DESARI - DES 13:42 13:44 1371 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 15:00 15:05 1391 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 17:05 17:15 1450 2
BALLIA - BUI 18:35 18:40 1515 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 19:50 19:55 1581 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 22:20 22:30 1656 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 00:48 00:50 1790 3
AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 02:08 02:10 1851 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:00 06:10 1979 3
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 08:32 08:34 2143 3
BAREILLY - BE 09:29 09:32 2214 3
MORADABAD - MB 11:02 11:10 2305 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 15:00 15:10 2497 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:30 16:54 2578 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:25 18:35 2692 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:35 19:40 2749 3
BEAS - BEAS 20:10 20:12 2785 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:00 Dstn 2828 3

FAQS

DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 covers 2828 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 arrives at destination at 21:00.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 departs from source at 09:00.