DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Tue 2870 Km

Train number 15933 is named as DBRG-ASR EXPRESS and travels 2870km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 07:00 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 07:50 08:00 42 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 09:40 09:42 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 10:50 11:00 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 11:45 11:47 237 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 13:20 13:30 307 1
DIPHU - DPU 14:10 14:12 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 15:00 15:05 376 1
LANKA - LKA 16:15 16:17 406 1
HOJAI - HJI 16:31 16:33 421 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:27 17:29 465 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:33 19:53 557 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:10 604 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:20 23:30 713 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 01:00 01:05 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:30 01:35 839 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:05 04:20 965 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:00 09:15 1166 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 11:13 11:15 1289 2
Advertisement
BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:40 12:50 1345 2
DESARI - DES 13:59 14:00 1413 2
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR - AYRN 14:11 14:13 1422 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 14:58 15:03 1433 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 17:00 17:10 1492 2
BALLIA - BUI 18:40 18:45 1557 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 20:15 20:20 1623 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 22:20 22:35 1698 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 00:51 00:53 1832 3
FAIZABAD JN - FD 01:56 01:58 1893 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:00 06:10 2021 3
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 08:34 08:36 2185 3
BAREILLY - BE 09:32 09:35 2256 3
MORADABAD - MB 11:02 11:10 2347 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 15:05 15:15 2539 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:30 16:35 2620 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:10 18:20 2734 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:25 19:30 2791 3
BEAS - BEAS 20:13 20:15 2827 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:05 Dstn 2870 3

FAQS

DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 covers 2870 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 arrives at destination at 21:05.
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS - 15933 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement