DBRG-ASR EXPRESS [15933] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DBRG-ASR EXPRESS [15933] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBRG-ASR EXPRESS15933DBRGASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 07:00 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 1 07:55 08:05 41
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 1 09:43 09:45 144
MARIANI JN [MXN] 1 10:45 10:55 198
FURKATING JN [FKG] 1 11:45 11:47 236
DIMAPUR [DMV] 1 13:20 13:30 306
DIPHU [DPU] 1 14:12 14:14 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 1 15:25 15:30 375
LANKA [LKA] 1 16:17 16:19 405
HOJAI [HJI] 1 16:33 16:35 420
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 1 17:17 17:19 464
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 19:20 19:55 556
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 20:58 21:08 603
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 1 23:20 23:30 712
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 00:50 00:55 819
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 01:22 01:27 838
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 04:05 04:20 964
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 08:55 09:15 1165
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 11:19 11:20 1288
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 13:10 13:20 1344
DESARI [DES] 2 14:12 14:13 1412
AKSHAYWAT R NGR [AYRN] 2 14:31 14:32 1421
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 14:58 15:00 1432
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 17:00 17:10 1491
BALLIA [BUI] 2 18:40 18:45 1556
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 2 20:10 20:15 1622
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 22:45 23:00 1697
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 3 02:20 02:22 1892
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 3 06:00 06:10 2020
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 3 08:34 08:36 2184
BAREILLY [BE] 3 09:30 09:33 2255
MORADABAD [MB] 3 11:00 11:10 2346
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 3 14:25 14:50 2538
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 3 16:05 16:15 2619
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 3 18:05 18:15 2733
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 3 19:25 19:30 2790
BEAS [BEAS] 3 20:13 20:15 2826
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 3 21:05 Dest 2869
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.