DBG-SC EXP - 17008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Tue, Fri 1915 Km

Train number 17008 is named as DBG-SC EXP and travels 1915km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 07:00 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 07:00 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:15 08:20 38 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:20 09:40 89 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 10:40 10:42 128 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 12:30 12:35 182 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 13:07 13:12 226 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 13:37 13:42 255 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 14:26 14:28 311 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 16:15 16:20 373 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 18:20 18:30 422 1
MURI - MURI 19:38 19:40 475 1
Advertisement
RANCHI - RNC 20:55 21:10 537 1
ROURKELA - ROU 00:30 00:40 710 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 02:18 02:20 812 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 05:25 05:40 1016 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:15 07:20 1126 2
DURG - DURG 08:25 08:30 1163 2
GONDIA JN - G 10:55 11:00 1298 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 15:10 15:30 1549 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 16:14 16:15 1618 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 16:58 17:00 1676 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 17:14 17:15 1690 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 19:40 19:41 1783 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 22:10 Dstn 1915 2

FAQS

DBG-SC EXP - 17008 covers 1915 kilometer to reach destination.
DBG-SC EXP - 17008 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBG-SC EXP - 17008 arrives at destination at 22:10.
DBG-SC EXP - 17008 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement