17008 - DBG-SC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17008 known as DBG-SC EXP runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1930 km distance

DBG-SC EXP [17008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-SC EXP
DBGSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 07:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 08:20 08:25 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 09:15 09:35 88
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 10:55 10:57 127
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 12:30 12:35 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 13:07 13:12 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 13:37 13:42 254
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 14:26 14:28 310
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 16:13 16:18 371
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 1 18:35 18:45 421
MURI [MURI] 1 19:48 19:50 473
RANCHI [RNC] 1 21:10 21:25 538
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 00:35 00:45 709
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 02:15 02:20 810
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 05:25 05:40 1014
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 07:15 07:25 1125
DURG [DURG] 2 08:25 08:30 1163
GONDIA JN [G] 2 10:55 11:15 1297
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 15:10 15:30 1546
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 16:14 16:15 1616
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 2 16:58 17:00 1674
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 17:14 17:15 1688
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 2 19:40 19:41 1790
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 22:10 Dest 1930