DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)RAXAUL JN (RXL)
Daily 153 Km

Train number 75229 is named as DBG-RXL DEMU and travels 153km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 10:15 and reaches station RAXAUL JN at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 10:15 0 1
SHISHO - SHEO 10:22 10:23 7 1
MUHAMMADPUR - MHP 10:28 10:30 11 1
TEKTAR - TQR 10:36 10:37 16 1
KAMTAUL - KML 10:42 10:44 23 1
MURAITHA - MRTA 10:49 10:50 27 1
DEVRABANDHAULI - DBLI 10:54 10:55 30 1
JOGIARA - JGA 10:59 11:01 34 1
CHANDAUNA HALT - CNX 11:07 11:08 39 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 11:11 11:13 43 1
BACHARPUR - BCPR 11:19 11:20 47 1
AWAPUR - AWPR 11:24 11:25 49 1
BAJPATTI - BJT 11:31 11:33 54 1
PARSAUNI - PSZ 11:41 11:43 60 1
BHISHA - BHSA 11:49 11:50 64 1
Advertisement
SITAMARHI - SMI 12:15 12:20 68 1
TAPASWINARAYANNAGAR - TNNH 12:26 12:27 77 1
RIGA - RIGA 12:38 12:40 80 1
MOHINI MANDAL HALT - MMDL 12:47 12:48 86 1
DHANG - DAG 12:52 12:54 91 1
BAIRAGNIA - BGU 13:03 13:05 100 1
GURHANWA - GRNA 13:15 13:16 105 1
KUNDWA CHAINPUR - KWC 13:23 13:25 110 1
RAMRUPNAGAR - RRNH 13:30 13:31 112 1
GHORASAHAN - GRH 13:36 13:38 118 1
JAIMURTINAGAR - JMM 13:48 13:49 124 1
CHAURADANO - CAO 13:54 13:56 130 1
PACHPOKHARIA - PPK 14:04 14:05 135 1
ADAPUR - ADX 14:12 14:14 141 1
NAKARDAIE - NKU 14:23 14:24 147 1
RAXAUL JN - RXL 15:15 Dest 153 1

FAQS

DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 covers 153 kilometer to reach destination.
DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 arrives at destination at 15:15.
DBG-RXL DEMU - 75229 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement