DBG-HWH EXPRESS [15236] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DBG-HWH EXPRESS [15236] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-HWH EXPRESS15236DBGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 15:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 16:40 16:45 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 17:40 18:00 88
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 20:25 20:30 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 21:08 21:13 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 21:41 21:46 254
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 22:36 22:38 310
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 23:15 23:20 335
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 00:03 00:05 378
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 01:10 01:15 442
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 03:00 Dest 536
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.