DBG-HWH EXPRESS - 15236 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Fri 536 Km

Train number 15236 is named as DBG-HWH EXPRESS and travels 536km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 03:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 15:45 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:40 16:45 38 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:40 18:00 89 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 20:25 20:30 182 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 21:08 21:13 226 1
Advertisement
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 21:41 21:46 255 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:36 22:38 311 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 23:15 23:20 336 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:06 00:08 378 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:10 01:15 442 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:10 Dstn 536 2

FAQS

DBG-HWH EXPRESS - 15236 covers 536 kilometer to reach destination.
DBG-HWH EXPRESS - 15236 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBG-HWH EXPRESS - 15236 arrives at destination at 03:10.
DBG-HWH EXPRESS - 15236 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement