DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS [15234] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS [15234] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS15234DBGKOAAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 15:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 16:40 16:45 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 17:40 18:00 88
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 20:25 20:30 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 21:11 21:13 225
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 23:15 23:20 335
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 00:03 00:05 378
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 01:10 01:15 442
DAKHINESWAR [DAKE] 2 02:31 02:32 530
KOLKATA [KOAA] 2 03:10 Dest 539
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.