DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS - 15234 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Sun, Wed 539 Km

Train number 15234 is named as DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS and travels 539km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and reaches station KOLKATA at 03:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 15:45 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:40 16:45 38 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:40 18:00 89 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 20:25 20:30 182 1
Advertisement
JASIDIH JN - JSME 21:11 21:13 226 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 23:15 23:20 336 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:03 00:05 378 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:10 01:15 442 2
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 02:31 02:32 530 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 03:20 Dstn 539 2

FAQS

DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS - 15234 covers 539 kilometer to reach destination.
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS - 15234 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS - 15234 arrives at destination at 03:20.
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS - 15234 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement