CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP [12798] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP [12798] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP12798CTOKCGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHITTOOR [CTO] 1 Src 17:30 0
PAKALA JN [PAK] 1 17:54 17:55 29
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 18:30 18:35 71
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 18:55 19:00 81
KODURU [KOU] 1 19:39 19:40 122
OBULAVARIPALLI [OBVP] 1 19:49 19:50 135
RAZAMPETA [RJP] 1 20:09 20:10 155
NANDALUR [NRE] 1 20:29 20:30 167
CUDDAPAH [HX] 1 21:08 21:10 206
KAMALAPURAM [KKM] 1 21:34 21:35 230
YERRAGUNTLA [YA] 1 21:48 21:50 245
MUDDANURU [MOO] 1 22:09 22:10 261
KONDAPURAM [KDP] 1 22:34 22:35 287
TADIPATRI [TU] 1 22:58 23:00 315
GOOTY [GY] 1 23:48 23:50 363
DHONE [DHNE] 2 01:15 01:20 416
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT] 2 02:08 02:10 470
GADWAL [GWD] 2 03:07 03:08 525
WANPARTI ROAD [WPR] 2 03:30 03:31 547
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR] 2 04:14 04:16 600
JADCHERLA [JCL] 2 04:31 04:32 618
SHADNAGAR [SHNR] 2 05:00 05:01 654
UMDANAGAR [UR] 2 05:26 05:27 685
KACHEGUDA [KCG] 2 06:20 Dest 706
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.