12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12809 known as CSMT HWH MAIL runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1969 km distance

CSMT HWH MAIL [12809] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSMT HWH MAILCSMTHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT]1 Src 20:35 0
DADAR [DR]1 20:47 20:50 9
THANE [TNA]1 21:07 21:10 33
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 21:30 21:32 53
KASARA [KSRA]1 22:43 22:45 121
IGATPURI [IGP]1 23:20 23:25 136
DEVLALI [DVL]2 00:05 00:07 181
NASIK ROAD [NK]2 00:13 00:15 187
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 01:12 01:15 260
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]2 02:03 02:05 327
JALGAON JN [JL]2 03:08 03:10 420
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 03:45 03:50 444
MALKAPUR [MKU]2 04:46 04:48 495
NANDURA [NN]2 05:08 05:10 523
JALAMB JN [JM]2 05:18 05:20 535
SHEGAON [SEG]2 05:28 05:30 547
AKOLA JN [AK]2 06:05 06:10 584
MURTAJAPUR [MZR]2 06:38 06:40 622
BADNERA JN [BD]2 07:40 07:45 663
DHAMANGAON [DMN]2 08:20 08:22 709
PULGAON JN [PLO]2 08:37 08:39 729
WARDHA JN [WR]2 09:19 09:22 759
NAGPUR [NGP]2 11:05 11:15 837
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]2 12:11 12:13 900
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]2 12:28 12:30 918
GONDIA JN [G]2 13:15 13:20 968
DONGARGARH [DGG]2 14:18 14:19 1041
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 14:43 14:45 1072
DURG [DURG]2 15:20 15:21 1103
RAIPUR JN [R]2 16:00 16:05 1140
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 16:58 17:00 1204
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 17:55 18:08 1249
CHAMPA [CPH]2 18:57 18:59 1302
SAKTI [SKT]2 19:20 19:22 1332
KHARSIA [KHS]2 19:34 19:36 1348
RAIGARH [RIG]2 20:01 20:06 1382
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN]2 20:50 20:52 1442
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 21:35 21:40 1454
ROURKELA [ROU]2 22:56 22:59 1555
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]3 00:30 00:37 1654
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]3 01:32 01:42 1716
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 03:35 03:40 1854
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]3 05:06 05:08 1962
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 05:50 Dest 1969