12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12809 known as CSMT HWH MAIL runs from MUMBAI CST [CSMT] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1973 km distance

CSMT HWH MAIL [12809] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSMT HWH MAILCSMTHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUMBAI CST [CSMT]1 Src 20:35 0
DADAR [DR]1 20:47 20:50 9
THANE [TNA]1 21:07 21:10 33
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 21:30 21:34 53
KASARA [KSRA]1 22:43 22:45 121
IGATPURI [IGP]1 23:20 23:25 136
DEVLALI [DVL]2 00:05 00:07 181
NASIK ROAD [NK]2 00:13 00:15 187
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 01:12 01:15 260
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]2 02:03 02:05 327
JALGAON JN [JL]2 03:08 03:10 420
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 03:40 03:50 444
MALKAPUR [MKU]2 04:46 04:48 494
NANDURA [NN]2 05:08 05:10 522
JALAMB JN [JM]2 05:18 05:20 534
SHEGAON [SEG]2 05:28 05:30 546
AKOLA JN [AK]2 06:05 06:10 584
MURTAJAPUR [MZR]2 06:38 06:40 621
BADNERA JN [BD]2 07:40 07:45 662
DHAMANGAON [DMN]2 08:20 08:22 708
PULGAON JN [PLO]2 08:37 08:39 728
WARDHA JN [WR]2 09:19 09:22 758
NAGPUR [NGP]2 11:05 11:25 837
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]2 12:09 12:11 899
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]2 12:25 12:27 917
GONDIA JN [G]2 13:11 13:16 967
DONGARGARH [DGG]2 14:10 14:12 1040
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 14:34 14:36 1071
DURG [DURG]2 15:20 15:25 1100
RAIPUR JN [R]2 16:00 16:10 1137
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 16:58 17:00 1201
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 17:55 18:10 1247
CHAMPA [CPH]2 18:56 18:58 1300
SAKTI [SKT]2 19:19 19:21 1330
KHARSIA [KHS]2 19:33 19:35 1346
RAIGARH [RIG]2 19:59 20:04 1379
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN]2 20:47 20:49 1440
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 21:35 21:40 1453
ROURKELA [ROU]2 22:56 23:11 1554
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]3 00:30 00:37 1658
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]3 01:32 01:42 1721
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 03:35 03:40 1855
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]3 05:06 05:08 1965
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 05:50 Dest 1973