12362 - CSMT- ASANSOL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12362 known as CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs from MUMBAI CST [CSMT] to ASANSOL JN [ASN] covering 2043 km distance

CSMT- ASANSOL EXP [12362] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSMT- ASANSOL EXPCSMTASNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUMBAI CST [CSMT]1 Src 11:05 0
DADAR [DR]1 11:17 11:20 9
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 11:57 12:00 53
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 15:48 15:50 260
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 18:05 18:15 444
KHANDWA [KNW]1 20:35 20:40 568
ITARSI JN [ET]1 23:05 23:15 751
JABALPUR [JBP]2 02:25 02:35 996
KATNI [KTE]2 03:45 03:50 1087
SATNA [STA]2 05:10 05:20 1185
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 10:20 10:25 1437
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 12:13 12:33 1501
BUXAR [BXR]2 13:40 13:42 1593
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 15:35 15:45 1711
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 19:10 19:12 1834
JHAJHA [JAJ]2 20:25 20:30 1888
JASIDIH JN [JSME]2 21:11 21:13 1932
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]2 21:44 21:46 1961
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]2 22:36 22:38 2018
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 23:15 Dest 2043