CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri 1840 Km

Train number 16339 is named as CSMT-NCJ EXP and travels 1840km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 12:10 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 03:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 12:10 0 1
DADAR - DR 12:17 12:20 9 1
THANE - TNA 12:42 12:45 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 13:05 13:08 54 1
KARJAT - KJT 13:48 13:50 100 1
LONAVALA - LNL 14:38 14:40 128 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 15:45 15:50 192 1
DAUND JN - DD 17:00 17:05 268 1
KURDUVADI - KWV 18:58 19:00 377 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 20:20 20:25 455 1
KALABURAGI - KLBG 22:27 22:30 568 1
SHAHABAD - SDB 23:00 23:02 595 1
WADI - WADI 23:15 23:20 605 1
YADGIR - YG 23:53 23:55 644 1
RAICHUR - RC 01:18 01:20 713 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 01:48 01:50 741 2
02:19 02:20 782 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:25 03:30 833 2
GOOTY - GY 03:58 04:00 862 2
Advertisement
ANANTAPUR - ATP 05:28 05:30 919 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 06:35 06:40 953 2
HINDUPUR - HUP 08:18 08:20 1031 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 10:28 10:30 1130 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 11:55 12:05 1187 2
KUPPAM - KPN 12:34 12:35 1221 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 13:58 14:00 1272 2
SALEM JN - SA 15:25 15:30 1385 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 16:28 16:30 1436 2
KARUR - KRR 17:03 17:05 1513 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 19:05 19:10 1544 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 19:28 19:30 1570 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 20:25 20:30 1610 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:03 22:05 1653 2
SATUR - SRT 22:44 22:45 1680 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 23:04 23:05 1701 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 23:40 23:41 1738 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 01:25 01:30 1766 3
NANGUNERI - NNN 02:04 02:05 1794 3
VALLIYUR - VLY 02:14 02:15 1808 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 03:40 Dstn 1840 3

FAQS

CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 covers 1840 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 arrives at destination at 03:40.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 departs from source at 12:10.
Advertisement