CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 1883 Km

Train number 16339 is named as CSMT-NCJ EXP and travels 1883km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 20:35 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 10:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 20:35 0 1
DADAR - DR 20:48 20:50 9 1
THANE - TNA 21:13 21:15 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:27 21:30 54 1
KARJAT - KJT 22:28 22:30 100 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 00:15 00:20 192 2
DAUND JN - DD 01:30 01:35 268 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 02:48 02:50 377 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:45 03:50 455 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 05:37 05:40 568 2
SHAHABAD - SDB 06:00 06:02 595 2
WADI - WADI 06:50 06:55 605 2
YADGIR - YG 07:29 07:30 644 2
RAICHUR - RC 08:43 08:45 713 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 09:09 09:10 741 2
09:52 09:53 782 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 10:40 10:45 833 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 11:59 12:00 901 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 12:43 12:45 935 2
KADIRI - KRY 13:39 13:40 1002 2
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 14:44 14:45 1079 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 16:20 16:30 1162 2
CHITTOR - CTO 16:54 16:55 1192 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 18:10 18:30 1225 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 20:19 20:20 1316 2
SALEM JN - SA 22:40 22:45 1428 2
KARUR - KRR 00:48 00:50 1514 3
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:10 03:15 1588 3
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:35 04:40 1654 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:28 05:30 1697 3
SATUR - SRT 05:51 05:53 1724 3
KOVILPATTI - CVP 06:13 06:15 1745 3
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 08:25 08:30 1810 3
NANGUNERI - NNN 08:59 09:00 1838 3
VALLIYUR - VLY 09:10 09:11 1852 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 10:15 Dstn 1883 3

FAQS

CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 covers 1883 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 arrives at destination at 10:15.
CSMT-NCJ EXP - 16339 departs from source at 20:35.