CSMT HWH MAIL - 12809 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1968 Km

Train number 12809 is named as CSMT HWH MAIL and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 20:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 05:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 20:35 0 1
DADAR - DR 20:47 20:50 9 1
THANE - TNA 21:07 21:10 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:30 21:34 54 1
KASARA - KSRA 22:43 22:45 121 1
IGATPURI - IGP 23:20 23:25 137 1
DEVLALI - DVL Src 00:02 182 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 00:07 00:10 188 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 01:12 01:15 261 2
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 02:03 02:05 328 2
JALGAON JN - JL 03:08 03:10 420 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 03:45 03:50 445 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 04:46 04:48 495 2
NANDURA - NN 05:08 05:10 523 2
JALAMB JN - JM 05:18 05:20 535 2
SHEGAON - SEG 05:28 05:30 547 2
AKOLA JN - AK 06:05 06:10 584 2
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 06:38 06:40 622 2
BADNERA JN - BD 07:40 07:45 663 2
DHAMANGAON - DMN 08:20 08:22 709 2
PULGAON JN - PLO 08:37 08:39 729 2
Advertisement
WARDHA JN - WR 09:19 09:22 758 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:05 11:15 837 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 12:04 12:06 899 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 12:21 12:23 917 2
GONDIA JN - G 13:08 13:13 967 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 14:10 14:11 1040 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 14:35 14:37 1072 2
DURG - DURG 15:20 15:25 1102 2
RAIPUR JN - R 16:00 16:10 1139 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 16:58 17:00 1203 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 17:55 18:10 1250 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 18:57 18:59 1303 2
SAKTI - SKT 19:22 19:24 1333 2
KHARSIA - KHS 19:37 19:39 1348 2
RAIGARH - RIG 20:05 20:10 1382 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 20:55 20:57 1442 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 21:35 21:40 1454 2
ROURKELA - ROU 22:58 23:08 1555 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 00:30 00:37 1656 3
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 01:32 01:42 1719 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 03:35 03:40 1853 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 05:06 05:08 1961 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:50 Dstn 1968 3

FAQS

CSMT HWH MAIL - 12809 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT HWH MAIL - 12809 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT HWH MAIL - 12809 arrives at destination at 05:50.
CSMT HWH MAIL - 12809 departs from source at 20:35.
Advertisement