CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES - 12598 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Wed 1697 Km

Train number 12598 is named as CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES and travels 1697km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 13:30 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 18:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 13:30 0 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 14:22 14:25 53 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 20:20 20:25 444 1
ITARSI JN - ET 01:20 01:30 751 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:25 03:30 843 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 07:25 07:35 1134 2
Advertisement
ORAI - ORAI 08:50 08:52 1247 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:30 11:40 1353 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 13:05 13:15 1427 2
GONDA JN - GD 15:50 16:00 1544 2
BASTI - BST 17:10 17:13 1633 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 17:35 17:37 1663 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 18:35 Dest 1697 2

FAQS

CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES - 12598 covers 1697 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES - 12598 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES - 12598 arrives at destination at 18:35.
CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES - 12598 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement