CSMT- ASANSOL EXP - 12362 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Wed 2042 Km

Train number 12362 is named as CSMT- ASANSOL EXP and travels 2042km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 11:05 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 20:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 11:05 0 1
DADAR - DR 11:17 11:20 9 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:57 12:00 54 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 15:38 15:40 261 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:00 18:05 445 1
KHANDWA - KNW 20:07 20:10 568 1
ITARSI JN - ET 22:25 22:35 752 1
JABALPUR - JBP 01:40 01:50 997 2
KATNI - KTE 03:05 03:10 1087 2
SATNA - STA 04:35 04:40 1186 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:48 07:50 1355 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 08:45 08:50 1436 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:27 10:37 1499 2
BUXAR - BXR 11:45 11:47 1593 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 13:40 13:50 1710 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 16:33 16:35 1834 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 18:00 18:05 1888 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:37 18:39 1932 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:04 19:06 1960 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 19:44 19:46 2017 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:30 Dstn 2042 2

FAQS

CSMT- ASANSOL EXP - 12362 covers 2042 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT- ASANSOL EXP - 12362 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT- ASANSOL EXP - 12362 arrives at destination at 20:30.
CSMT- ASANSOL EXP - 12362 departs from source at 11:05.