CPR-TATA EXP - 18182 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THAWE JN (THE)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Sun, Wed, Thu, Sat 719 Km

Train number 18182 is named as CPR-TATA EXP and travels 719km distance

Train departs from station THAWE JN at 10:10 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 06:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THAWE JN - THE Src 10:10 0 1
SIWAN JN - SV 10:40 11:05 29 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 12:10 12:25 89 1
DIGHWARA - DGA 13:08 13:10 120 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 14:25 14:30 149 1
BHAGWANPUR - BNR 14:45 14:47 168 1
GORAUL - GRL 14:55 14:57 177 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 15:40 15:45 202 1
DHOLI - DOL 16:06 16:08 227 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 16:23 16:25 241 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 17:10 17:15 254 1
UJIARPUR - UJP 17:28 17:30 264 1
NAZIRGANJ - NAZJ 17:37 17:39 270 1
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 17:48 17:50 278 1
BACHWARA JN - BCA 18:18 18:20 289 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:30 20:20 305 1
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 20:48 20:49 318 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 21:32 21:37 344 1
MANANPUR - MNP 21:51 21:53 358 1
JAMUI - JMU 22:08 22:10 372 1
GIDHAUR - GHR 22:23 22:24 387 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 22:50 22:55 398 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:30 23:35 442 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 00:02 00:06 471 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 00:44 00:46 528 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:45 02:05 553 2
ANARA - ANR 03:16 03:18 603 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 03:55 04:00 629 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 06:20 Dstn 719 2

FAQS

CPR-TATA EXP - 18182 covers 719 kilometer to reach destination.
CPR-TATA EXP - 18182 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CPR-TATA EXP - 18182 arrives at destination at 06:20.
CPR-TATA EXP - 18182 departs from source at 10:10.