CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHHAPRA (CPR)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Mon, Wed 2341 Km

Train number 12670 is named as CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI and travels 2341km distance

Train departs from station CHHAPRA at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHHAPRA - CPR Src 21:00 0 1
BALLIA - BUI 22:05 22:10 66 1
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 23:15 23:20 131 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 01:10 01:20 206 2
BHADOHI - BOY 01:56 01:58 251 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 04:05 04:30 341 2
SATNA - STA 07:05 07:10 519 2
KATNI - KTE 08:30 08:35 617 2
JABALPUR - JBP 09:40 09:50 708 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 12:13 12:15 885 2
ITARSI JN - ET 13:25 13:35 953 2
BETUL - BZU 15:08 15:10 1059 2
NAGPUR - NGP 18:15 18:20 1250 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 19:18 19:20 1326 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 21:05 21:07 1447 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:10 22:15 1461 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 22:59 23:00 1531 2
WARANGAL - WL 01:23 01:25 1703 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 03:04 03:05 1811 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:15 05:25 1911 3
ONGOLE - OGL 07:13 07:15 2049 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 09:43 09:45 2203 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 12:10 Dstn 2341 3

FAQS

CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 covers 2341 kilometer to reach destination.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 arrives at destination at 12:10.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 departs from source at 21:00.