CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHHAPRA (CPR)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Mon, Wed 2342 Km

Train number 12670 is named as CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI and travels 2342km distance

Train departs from station CHHAPRA at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHHAPRA - CPR Src 21:00 0 1
BALLIA - BUI 22:02 22:08 66 1
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 23:20 23:25 131 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 01:10 01:20 206 2
BHADOHI - BOY 02:01 02:03 251 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 04:05 04:35 341 2
SATNA - STA 07:10 07:20 519 2
KATNI - KTE 08:40 08:45 617 2
JABALPUR - JBP 10:30 10:40 708 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 12:53 12:55 885 2
ITARSI JN - ET 14:25 14:40 953 2
Advertisement
BETUL - BZU 16:27 16:30 1059 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 17:48 17:50 1146 2
NAGPUR - NGP 19:15 19:20 1250 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 20:38 20:40 1326 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 22:37 22:40 1447 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 23:10 23:15 1461 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 23:44 23:46 1531 2
WARANGAL - WL 02:18 02:20 1703 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 03:49 03:50 1811 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:25 06:40 1912 3
ONGOLE - OGL 08:18 08:20 2050 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:25 11:30 2205 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:25 Dstn 2342 3

FAQS

CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 covers 2342 kilometer to reach destination.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 arrives at destination at 14:25.
CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI - 12670 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement