COROMANDEL EXP [12842] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

COROMANDEL EXP [12842] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
COROMANDEL EXP12842MASHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 08:45 0
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 12:48 12:50 291
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 15:10 15:25 430
ELURU [EE] 1 16:09 16:10 489
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 1 16:39 16:40 537
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 17:32 17:37 579
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 21:50 22:10 780
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 02:00 02:02 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 04:00 04:15 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 04:40 04:45 1222
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 05:15 05:20 1249
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 06:13 06:15 1317
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 07:15 07:17 1360
BALASORE [BLS] 2 08:01 08:06 1422
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 09:40 09:50 1540
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 11:11 11:12 1651
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 11:50 Dest 1658
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.