COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12842 is named as COROMANDEL EXP and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 11:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 08:45 0 1
ONGOLE - OGL 12:38 12:40 292 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:00 15:15 431 1
ELURU - EE 15:59 16:00 490 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 16:29 16:30 538 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:25 17:30 580 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:50 22:10 780 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:59 02:01 1057 2
Advertisement
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 04:00 04:10 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 04:42 04:47 1223 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:23 05:28 1250 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:25 06:27 1322 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 07:15 07:17 1366 2
BALASORE - BLS 08:02 08:07 1428 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:40 09:50 1546 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:12 11:13 1654 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 11:55 Dstn 1662 2

FAQS

COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 arrives at destination at 11:55.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement