COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Daily 1659 Km

Train number 12842 is named as COROMANDEL EXP and travels 1659km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:00 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 10:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 07:00 0 1
ONGOLE - OGL 10:53 10:55 292 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:20 13:30 431 1
ELURU - EE 14:24 14:25 490 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 14:59 15:00 538 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:48 15:50 580 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:55 20:15 780 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 23:48 23:50 1057 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:40 01:50 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:15 02:20 1223 2
CUTTACK - CTC 02:50 02:55 1250 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:44 03:46 1322 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 05:43 05:45 1366 2
BALASORE - BLS 06:28 06:33 1428 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:20 08:25 1546 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:52 09:54 1654 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 10:40 Dstn 1659 2

FAQS

COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 covers 1659 kilometer to reach destination.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 arrives at destination at 10:40.
COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 departs from source at 07:00.