COALFIELD EXP - 12339 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DHANBAD JN (DHN)
Daily 259 Km

Train number 12339 is named as COALFIELD EXP and travels 259km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and reaches station DHANBAD JN at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:20 0 1
MANKAR - MNAE 18:59 19:00 132 1
PANAGARH - PAN 19:10 19:11 143 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 19:24 19:26 158 1
WARIA - OYR 19:32 19:33 167 1
ANDAL JN - UDL 19:38 19:40 175 1
Advertisement
RANIGANJ - RNG 19:50 19:51 182 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:10 20:13 200 1
SITARAMPUR - STN 20:28 20:29 209 1
KULTI - ULT 20:37 20:38 214 1
BARAKAR - BRR 20:44 20:45 218 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 20:51 20:52 220 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 21:40 Dstn 259 1

FAQS

COALFIELD EXP - 12339 covers 259 kilometer to reach destination.
COALFIELD EXP - 12339 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
COALFIELD EXP - 12339 arrives at destination at 21:40.
COALFIELD EXP - 12339 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement