CJ-MSB SEMI FAST - 40704 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANCHIPURAM (CJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 95 Km

Train number 40704 is named as CJ-MSB SEMI FAST and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station KANCHIPURAM at 09:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:03 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANCHIPURAM - CJ Src 09:15 0 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 09:16 09:17 1 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 09:26 09:27 14 1
PALUR - PALR 09:36 09:37 24 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 10:00 10:08 36 1
PARANUR - PWU 10:14 10:15 40 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:19 10:20 44 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:24 10:25 48 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:26 10:27 50 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:29 10:30 52 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:33 10:34 55 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:37 10:38 58 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:41 10:42 61 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:44 10:45 63 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:06 11:08 66 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:11 11:12 68 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:14 11:15 70 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:17 11:18 72 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:20 11:21 74 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:22 11:23 75 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:25 11:26 77 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:28 11:29 78 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:31 11:32 80 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:34 11:35 83 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:37 11:38 84 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:39 11:40 86 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:41 11:42 87 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:44 11:45 89 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:47 11:48 91 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:50 11:51 92 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:53 11:54 94 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:03 Dest 95 1

FAQS

CJ-MSB SEMI FAST - 40704 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
CJ-MSB SEMI FAST - 40704 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CJ-MSB SEMI FAST - 40704 arrives at destination at 12:03.
CJ-MSB SEMI FAST - 40704 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement