CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40752 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANCHIPURAM (CJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 95 Km

Train number 40752 is named as CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station KANCHIPURAM at 06:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANCHIPURAM - CJ Src 06:10 0 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 06:11 06:12 1 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 06:16 06:17 6 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 06:25 06:26 14 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 06:31 06:32 21 1
PALUR - PALR 06:35 06:36 24 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 06:40 06:41 28 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 06:45 06:46 31 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:55 07:05 36 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:11 07:12 40 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:16 07:17 44 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:21 07:22 48 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:23 07:24 50 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:26 07:27 52 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:30 07:31 55 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:34 07:35 58 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:38 07:39 61 1
Advertisement
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 07:41 07:42 63 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:54 07:55 66 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:58 07:59 68 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:01 08:02 70 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:04 08:05 72 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:07 08:08 74 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:09 08:10 75 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:12 08:13 77 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:15 08:16 78 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:18 08:19 80 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:21 08:22 83 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:24 08:25 84 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:26 08:27 86 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:28 08:29 87 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:31 08:32 89 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:34 08:35 91 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:37 08:38 92 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:40 08:41 94 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:50 Dest 95 1

FAQS

CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40752 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40752 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40752 arrives at destination at 08:50.
CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40752 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement