CHOLAN EXPRESS - 16796 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 401 Km

Train number 16796 is named as CHOLAN EXPRESS and travels 401km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 10:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 10:00 0 1
BUDALUR - BAL 10:29 10:30 33 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 10:48 10:50 50 1
PAPANASAM - PML 11:12 11:13 75 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 11:29 11:30 90 1
ADUTURAI - ADT 11:42 11:43 101 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 12:03 12:05 121 1
VAITHISVARANKOIL - VDL 12:20 12:21 135 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 12:29 12:30 141 1
Advertisement
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 12:49 12:50 158 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 13:21 13:22 196 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 13:30 13:31 200 1
PANRUTI - PRT 13:53 13:54 223 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 14:55 15:00 243 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 15:34 15:35 280 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 15:59 16:00 310 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:33 16:35 345 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:04 17:05 376 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:50 Dstn 401 1

FAQS

CHOLAN EXPRESS - 16796 covers 401 kilometer to reach destination.
CHOLAN EXPRESS - 16796 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHOLAN EXPRESS - 16796 arrives at destination at 17:50.
CHOLAN EXPRESS - 16796 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement