TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 401 Km

Train number 16795 is named as TRICHY EXPRESS and travels 401km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:00 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 16:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 08:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:28 08:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:58 09:00 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 09:23 09:25 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 09:49 09:50 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:35 10:40 159 1
PANRUTI - PRT 11:02 11:03 179 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR - TDPR 11:26 11:27 201 1
CUDDALORE PORT - CUPJ 11:34 11:35 205 1
Advertisement
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 12:09 12:10 244 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 12:25 12:26 261 1
VITHISVARANKOL - VDL 12:34 12:35 267 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 12:58 13:00 281 1
ADUTURAI - ADT 13:22 13:23 301 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 13:36 13:37 312 1
PAPANASAM - PML 13:54 13:55 326 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 14:23 14:25 351 1
BUDALUR - BAL 14:59 15:00 368 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 16:00 Dstn 401 1

FAQS

TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 covers 401 kilometer to reach destination.
TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 arrives at destination at 16:00.
TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement