CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADAN MAHAL (MML)LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
Daily 587 Km

Train number 15206 is named as CHITRAKOOT EXP and travels 587km distance

Train departs from station MADAN MAHAL at 20:50 and reaches station LUCKNOWJN at 09:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADAN MAHAL - MML Src 20:50 0 1
JABALPUR - JBP 21:00 21:10 4 1
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 21:38 21:40 42 1
KATNI - KTE 22:20 22:25 95 1
JUKEHI - JKE 22:40 22:42 112 1
MAIHAR - MYR 23:10 23:12 158 1
UNCHHERA - UHR 23:25 23:27 172 1
SATNA - STA 23:50 23:55 193 1
JAITWAR - JTW 00:18 00:20 213 2
MAJHAGAWAN - MJG 00:35 00:37 233 2
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 02:00 02:05 301 2
SHIVRAMPUR - SWC 02:14 02:16 310 2
ATARRA - ATE 02:38 02:40 338 2
Advertisement
KHURHAND - KHU 02:53 02:55 351 2
BANDA JN - BNDA 03:50 04:00 370 2
ICHAULI - ICL 04:20 04:22 392 2
RAGAUL - RGU 04:42 04:44 411 2
BHARWA SUMERPUR - BSZ 05:00 05:02 428 2
HAMIRPUR ROAD - HAR 05:23 05:25 452 2
GHATAMPUR - GTM 05:40 05:42 467 2
PATARA - PTRE 05:53 05:55 477 2
KATHARA ROAD - KTRR 06:28 06:30 487 2
BHIMSEN - BZM 07:03 07:05 500 2
GOVINDPURI - GOY 07:33 07:35 511 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 07:55 08:05 514 2
UNNAO JN - ON 08:27 08:29 531 2
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 09:30 Dstn 587 2

FAQS

CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 covers 587 kilometer to reach destination.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 arrives at destination at 09:30.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 departs from source at 20:50.
Advertisement