CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JABALPUR (JBP)LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
Daily 584 Km

Train number 15206 is named as CHITRAKOOT EXP and travels 584km distance

Train departs from station JABALPUR at 20:50 and reaches station LUCKNOWJN at 09:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JABALPUR - JBP Src 20:50 0 1
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 21:18 21:20 39 1
KATNI - KTE 21:55 22:00 91 1
MAIHAR - MYR 22:58 23:00 154 1
SATNA - STA 23:35 23:40 189 1
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 02:00 02:02 298 2
ATARRA - ATE 02:46 02:48 335 2
BANDA JN - BNDA 03:55 04:00 367 2
RAGAUL - RGU 04:32 04:34 407 2
BHARWA SUMERPUR - BSZ 04:50 04:52 424 2
GHATAMPUR - GTM 05:22 05:24 463 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 07:25 07:35 510 2
UNNAO JN - ON 07:58 08:00 528 2
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 09:25 Dstn 584 2

FAQS

CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 covers 584 kilometer to reach destination.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 arrives at destination at 09:25.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15206 departs from source at 20:50.