CHITRAKOOT EXP [15206] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15206] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXP15206JBPLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JABALPUR [JBP] 1 Src 20:40 0
SIHORA ROAD [SHR] 1 21:11 21:13 38
KATNI [KTE] 1 21:50 21:55 90
JUKEHI [JKE] 1 22:12 22:15 107
MAIHAR [MYR] 1 22:46 22:48 153
UNCHHERA [UHR] 1 23:00 23:03 167
SATNA [STA] 1 23:25 23:35 188
JAITWAR [JTW] 2 23:59 00:02 208
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG] 2 00:16 00:18 229
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 01:25 01:55 266
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 2 02:21 02:26 297
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC] 2 02:33 02:35 306
ATARRA [ATE] 2 03:03 03:05 334
KHURHAND [KHU] 2 03:18 03:20 347
BANDA JN [BNDA] 2 04:05 04:15 366
ICHAULI [ICL] 2 04:33 04:35 387
RAGAUL [RGU] 2 04:58 05:00 406
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ] 2 05:22 05:24 423
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR] 2 05:45 05:47 447
GHATAMPUR [GTM] 2 06:02 06:04 462
PATARA [PTRE] 2 06:15 06:17 472
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR] 2 06:28 06:30 482
BHIMSEN [BZM] 2 07:18 07:20 495
GOVINDPURI [GOY] 2 07:33 07:35 505
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 07:55 08:05 509
UNNAO JN [ON] 2 08:27 08:29 526
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 2 09:30 Dest 583
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.