CHITRAKOOT EXP [15205] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15205] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXP15205LJNJBPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 17:30 0
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 18:23 18:25 56
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 19:05 19:15 73
GOVINDPURI [GOY] 1 19:28 19:30 77
CNJW 1 19:35 19:37 82
BHIMSEN [BZM] 1 19:43 19:45 87
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR] 1 19:58 20:00 100
PATARA [PTRE] 1 20:12 20:14 110
GHATAMPUR [GTM] 1 20:26 20:28 120
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR] 1 20:42 20:44 135
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ] 1 21:06 21:08 159
RAGAUL [RGU] 1 21:23 21:25 176
ICHAULI [ICL] 1 21:46 21:48 195
BANDA JN [BNDA] 1 22:25 22:35 216
KHURHAND [KHU] 1 22:51 22:53 235
ATARRA [ATE] 1 23:05 23:07 248
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC] 1 23:38 23:40 276
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 1 23:52 23:57 285
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 01:50 02:15 316
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG] 2 02:42 02:44 353
JAITWAR [JTW] 2 03:04 03:06 374
SATNA [STA] 2 03:30 03:40 394
UNCHHERA [UHR] 2 03:54 03:56 415
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 04:05 04:10 429
JUKEHI [JKE] 2 04:43 04:45 475
KATNI [KTE] 2 05:10 05:15 492
SIHORA ROAD [SHR] 2 06:03 06:05 544
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 07:10 Dest 583
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.