CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15205 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOWJN (LJN)MADAN MAHAL (MML)
Daily 587 Km

Train number 15205 is named as CHITRAKOOT EXP and travels 587km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOWJN at 17:30 and reaches station MADAN MAHAL at 07:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOWJN - LJN Src 17:30 0 1
UNNAO JN - ON 18:23 18:25 57 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:05 19:15 74 1
GOVINDPURI - GOY 19:30 19:32 77 1
BHIMSEN - BZM 19:50 19:52 88 1
KATHARA ROAD - KTRR 20:05 20:07 101 1
PATARA - PTRE 20:18 20:20 111 1
GHATAMPUR - GTM 20:31 20:33 121 1
HAMIRPUR ROAD - HAR 20:45 20:47 136 1
BHARWA SUMERPUR - BSZ 21:15 21:17 160 1
RAGAUL - RGU 21:32 21:34 177 1
ICHAULI - ICL 21:52 21:54 196 1
BANDA JN - BNDA 22:25 22:35 217 1
Advertisement
KHURHAND - KHU 22:53 22:55 236 1
ATARRA - ATE 23:07 23:09 249 1
SHIVRAMPUR - SWC 23:40 23:42 278 1
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 23:45 23:55 286 1
MAJHAGAWAN - MJG 02:42 02:44 354 2
JAITWAR - JTW 02:58 03:00 375 2
SATNA - STA 03:20 03:30 395 2
UNCHHERA - UHR 03:44 03:46 416 2
MAIHAR - MYR 03:55 04:00 430 2
JUKEHI - JKE 04:43 04:45 476 2
KATNI - KTE 05:10 05:15 493 2
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 06:03 06:05 546 2
JABALPUR - JBP 07:10 07:20 584 2
MADAN MAHAL - MML 07:35 Dstn 587 2

FAQS

CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15205 covers 587 kilometer to reach destination.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15205 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15205 arrives at destination at 07:35.
CHITRAKOOT EXP - 15205 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement