15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15206 known as CHITRAKOOT EXP runs from JABALPUR [JBP] to LUCKNOWJN [LJN] covering 576 km distance

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15206] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXPJBPLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JABALPUR [JBP]1 Src 20:40 0
SIHORA ROAD [SHR]1 21:08 21:10 38
KATNI [KTE]1 21:50 21:55 91
JUKEHI [JKE]1 22:12 22:15 108
MAIHAR [MYR]1 22:46 22:48 154
UNCHHERA [UHR]1 23:00 23:02 168
SATNA [STA]1 23:25 23:35 189
JAITWAR [JTW]1 23:56 23:58 209
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG]2 00:16 00:18 230
CHITRAKOT [CKTD]2 01:50 01:55 290
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC]2 02:04 02:06 299
ATARRA [ATE]2 02:26 02:28 327
KHURHAND [KHU]2 02:43 02:45 340
BANDA JN [BNDA]2 03:50 04:00 359
ICHAULI [ICL]2 04:20 04:22 380
RAGAUL [RGU]2 04:42 04:44 400
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ]2 05:00 05:02 417
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR]2 05:23 05:25 440
GHATAMPUR [GTM]2 05:40 05:42 456
PATARA [PTRE]2 05:53 05:55 465
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR]2 06:28 06:30 476
BHIMSEN [BZM]2 07:18 07:20 489
GOVINDPURI [GOY]2 07:33 07:35 499
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 07:55 08:05 502
UNNAO JN [ON]2 08:27 08:29 519
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]2 09:30 Dest 576