15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15206 known as CHITRAKOOT EXP runs from JABALPUR [JBP] to LUCKNOW NE [LJN] covering 583 km distance

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15206] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXPJBPLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JABALPUR [JBP]1 Src 20:40 0
SIHORA ROAD [SHR]1 21:08 21:10 38
KATNI [KTE]1 21:50 21:55 91
JUKEHI [JKE]1 22:12 22:15 108
MAIHAR [MYR]1 22:43 22:45 154
UNCHHERA [UHR]1 22:58 23:00 168
SATNA [STA]1 23:25 23:35 189
JAITWAR [JTW]1 23:56 23:58 209
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG]2 00:16 00:18 230
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 01:25 01:55 266
CHITRAKOT [CKTD]2 02:24 02:26 298
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC]2 02:33 02:35 306
ATARRA [ATE]2 03:03 03:05 335
KHURHAND [KHU]2 03:18 03:20 347
BANDA JN [BNDA]2 04:05 04:15 367
ICHAULI [ICL]2 04:33 04:35 388
RAGAUL [RGU]2 04:58 05:00 407
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ]2 05:22 05:24 424
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR]2 05:45 05:47 448
GHATAMPUR [GTM]2 06:02 06:04 463
PATARA [PTRE]2 06:15 06:17 473
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR]2 06:28 06:30 483
BHIMSEN [BZM]2 07:18 07:20 496
GOVINDPURI [GOY]2 07:33 07:35 506
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 07:55 08:05 509
UNNAO JN [ON]2 08:27 08:29 527
LUCKNOW NE [LJN]2 09:30 Dest 583