15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15205 known as CHITRAKOOT EXP runs from LUCKNOWJN [LJN] to JABALPUR [JBP] covering 583 km distance

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15205] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXPLJNJBPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]1 Src 17:30 0
UNNAO JN [ON]1 18:23 18:25 56
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:05 19:15 74
GOVINDPURI [GOY]1 19:28 19:30 77
HOLDING LINE [CNJW]1 19:35 19:37 82
BHIMSEN [BZM]1 19:43 19:45 87
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR]1 19:58 20:00 100
PATARA [PTRE]1 20:12 20:14 110
GHATAMPUR [GTM]1 20:26 20:28 120
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR]1 20:42 20:44 135
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ]1 21:06 21:08 159
RAGAUL [RGU]1 21:23 21:25 176
ICHAULI [ICL]1 21:46 21:48 195
BANDA JN [BNDA]1 22:25 22:35 217
KHURHAND [KHU]1 22:51 22:53 236
ATARRA [ATE]1 23:05 23:07 248
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC]1 23:38 23:40 277
CHITRAKOT [CKTD]1 23:52 23:57 286
MKP2 01:50 02:15 317
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG]2 02:42 02:44 354
JAITWAR [JTW]2 03:02 03:04 374
SATNA [STA]2 03:30 03:40 394
UNCHHERA [UHR]2 03:54 03:56 415
MAIHAR [MYR]2 04:05 04:10 429
JUKEHI [JKE]2 04:43 04:45 475
KATNI [KTE]2 05:10 05:15 492
SIHORA ROAD [SHR]2 06:13 06:15 545
JABALPUR [JBP]2 07:10 Dest 583