15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15205 known as CHITRAKOOT EXP runs from LUCKNOWJN [LJN] to JABALPUR [JBP] covering 576 km distance

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15205] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXPLJNJBPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]1 Src 17:30 0
UNNAO JN [ON]1 18:23 18:25 56
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:05 19:15 74
GOVINDPURI [GOY]1 19:30 19:32 77
BHIMSEN [BZM]1 19:50 19:52 87
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR]1 20:05 20:07 100
PATARA [PTRE]1 20:18 20:20 110
GHATAMPUR [GTM]1 20:31 20:33 120
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR]1 20:45 20:47 135
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ]1 21:15 21:17 159
RAGAUL [RGU]1 21:32 21:34 176
ICHAULI [ICL]1 21:52 21:54 195
BANDA JN [BNDA]1 22:25 22:35 217
KHURHAND [KHU]1 22:53 22:55 236
ATARRA [ATE]1 23:07 23:09 248
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC]1 23:40 23:42 277
CHITRAKOT [CKTD]2 23:57 00:02 286
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG]2 02:42 02:44 346
JAITWAR [JTW]2 03:02 03:04 367
SATNA [STA]2 03:30 03:40 387
UNCHHERA [UHR]2 03:54 03:56 408
MAIHAR [MYR]2 04:05 04:10 422
JUKEHI [JKE]2 04:43 04:45 468
KATNI [KTE]2 05:10 05:15 485
SIHORA ROAD [SHR]2 06:03 06:05 537
JABALPUR [JBP]2 07:10 Dest 576