15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15205 known as CHITRAKOOT EXP runs from LUCKNOW NE [LJN] to JABALPUR [JBP] covering 583 km distance

CHITRAKOOT EXP [15205] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHITRAKOOT EXP
LJNJBPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 17:30 0
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 18:23 18:25 56
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 19:05 19:15 73
GOVINDPURI [GOY] 1 19:28 19:30 77
CNJW 1 19:35 19:37 82
BHIMSEN [BZM] 1 19:43 19:45 87
KATHARA ROAD [KTRR] 1 19:58 20:00 100
PATARA [PTRE] 1 20:12 20:14 110
GHATAMPUR [GTM] 1 20:26 20:28 120
HAMIRPUR ROAD [HAR] 1 20:42 20:44 135
BHARWA SUMERPUR [BSZ] 1 21:06 21:08 159
RAGAUL [RGU] 1 21:23 21:25 176
ICHAULI [ICL] 1 21:46 21:48 195
BANDA JN [BNDA] 1 22:25 22:35 216
KHURHAND [KHU] 1 22:51 22:53 235
ATARRA [ATE] 1 23:05 23:07 248
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC] 1 23:38 23:40 276
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 1 23:52 23:57 285
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 01:50 02:15 316
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG] 2 02:42 02:44 353
JAITWAR [JTW] 2 03:02 03:04 374
SATNA [STA] 2 03:30 03:40 394
UNCHHERA [UHR] 2 03:54 03:56 415
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 04:05 04:10 429
JUKEHI [JKE] 2 04:43 04:45 475
KATNI [KTE] 2 05:10 05:15 492
SIHORA ROAD [SHR] 2 06:03 06:05 544
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 07:10 Dest 583