CHHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GEVRA ROAD (GAD)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 2116 Km

Train number 18237 is named as CHHATTISGARH EXP and travels 2116km distance

Train departs from station GEVRA ROAD at 11:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GEVRA ROAD - GAD Src 11:15 0 1
KORBA - KRBA 11:30 11:35 9 1
URGA - URGA 11:43 11:44 17 1
SARAGBUNDIA - SRBA 11:51 11:52 23 1
MADWARANI - MWRN 12:00 12:01 29 1
KOTHARI ROAD - KTHD 12:07 12:08 34 1
BALPUR - BPRH 12:14 12:15 38 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 12:30 12:35 48 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 12:44 12:46 59 1
AKALTARA - AKT 12:58 13:00 74 1
JAIRAMNAGAR - JRMG 13:11 13:13 87 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 14:00 14:15 101 1
BELHA - BYL 14:36 14:38 117 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 15:01 15:03 147 1
HATHBANDH - HN 15:16 15:18 163 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 15:28 15:30 173 1
RAIPUR JN - R 16:10 16:20 211 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 16:46 16:48 239 1
DURG - DURG 17:10 17:15 248 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 17:37 17:39 279 1
DONGARGARH - DGG 18:02 18:04 310 1
SALEKASA - SKS 18:38 18:40 346 1
AMGAON - AGN 18:53 18:55 361 1
GONDIA JN - G 19:22 19:27 383 1
TIRORA - TRO 19:47 19:49 413 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 20:06 20:08 433 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 20:23 20:25 451 1
KAMPTEE - KP 21:01 21:03 499 1
NAGPUR - NGP 21:40 22:05 513 1
KATOL - KATL 22:49 22:50 573 1
NARKHER - NRKR 23:09 23:10 599 1
PANDHURNA - PAR 23:29 23:30 617 1
MULTAI - MTY 00:21 00:22 657 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 00:45 01:20 681 2
BETUL - BZU 01:46 01:47 703 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 02:30 02:31 740 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:10 04:20 810 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 04:38 04:40 828 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 05:23 05:24 873 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 05:48 05:50 902 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:15 06:20 908 2
VIDISHA - BHS 07:08 07:10 962 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:37 07:39 1001 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 08:28 08:30 1029 2
BINA JN - BINA 09:15 09:20 1047 2
DHAURA - DUA 09:50 09:52 1081 2
JAKHALAUN - JLN 10:05 10:07 1093 2
Advertisement
LALITPUR - LAR 10:25 10:27 1109 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 11:00 11:02 1149 2
BASAI - BZY 11:15 11:17 1162 2
BABINA - BAB 11:45 11:47 1174 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 12:20 12:30 1199 2
DATIA - DAA 12:52 12:54 1224 2
SONAGIR - SOR 13:06 13:08 1235 2
DABRA - DBA 13:25 13:27 1254 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 14:00 14:05 1296 2
BANMOR - BAO 14:20 14:22 1316 2
MORENA - MRA 14:40 14:42 1335 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 15:30 15:32 1362 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:15 16:20 1415 2
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 16:30 16:32 1419 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:13 17:18 1469 2
CHATA - CHJ 17:42 17:43 1500 2
KOSI KALAN - KSV 17:54 17:56 1510 2
PALWAL - PWL 19:08 19:10 1552 2
BALLABGARH - BVH 19:26 19:28 1573 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 19:37 19:39 1581 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:20 20:35 1602 2
SAHIBABAD - SBB 21:08 21:10 1618 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 21:28 21:30 1625 2
MURADNAGAR - MUD 21:48 21:50 1643 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 21:59 22:01 1653 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 22:17 22:22 1672 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 22:27 22:29 1676 2
KHATAULI - KAT 22:50 22:52 1705 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 23:08 23:10 1728 2
DEOBAND - DBD 23:30 23:32 1752 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:35 00:50 1786 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 01:17 01:19 1816 3
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 01:26 01:28 1821 3
BARARA - RAA 01:44 01:46 1842 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:23 02:30 1867 3
AMBALA CITY - UBC 02:41 02:43 1874 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:01 03:09 1895 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 03:28 03:30 1920 3
GOVINDGARH - GVG 03:38 03:40 1930 3
KHANNA - KNN 03:47 03:49 1938 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 04:36 04:46 1981 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 05:03 05:05 1994 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:23 05:25 2016 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 05:45 05:47 2033 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:00 06:05 2037 3
KARTARPUR - KRE 06:18 06:20 2052 3
BEAS - BEAS 06:46 06:48 2074 3
JANDIALA - JNL 07:06 07:08 2097 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:10 Dstn 2116 3

FAQS

CHHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 covers 2116 kilometer to reach destination.
CHHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 passes through 96 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 arrives at destination at 08:10.
CHHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 departs from source at 11:15.
Advertisement