CHENNAI- VASCO EXP - 17311 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Fri 1070 Km

Train number 17311 is named as CHENNAI- VASCO EXP and travels 1070km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:00 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 13:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:00 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 15:58 16:00 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:48 16:50 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:10 18:15 214 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 19:18 19:20 292 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:08 20:10 348 1
BANASWADI - BAND 20:20 20:22 356 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:35 21:55 370 1
TUMKUR - TK 23:03 23:05 434 1
TIPTUR - TTR 00:05 00:06 505 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 00:40 00:45 530 2
Advertisement
BIRUR JN - RRB 01:28 01:30 576 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 03:08 03:10 690 2
HARIHAR - HRR 03:28 03:30 704 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 03:54 03:55 726 2
HAVERI - HVR 04:24 04:25 759 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 06:45 06:55 834 2
DHARWAR - DWR 07:14 07:15 854 2
LONDA JN - LD 08:38 08:40 924 2
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 09:20 09:30 949 2
KULEM - QLM 11:00 11:05 1008 2
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 11:34 11:35 1026 2
MADGAON - MAO 11:55 12:00 1042 2
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 13:00 Dstn 1070 2

FAQS

CHENNAI- VASCO EXP - 17311 covers 1070 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI- VASCO EXP - 17311 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI- VASCO EXP - 17311 arrives at destination at 13:00.
CHENNAI- VASCO EXP - 17311 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement